Article Index

Saturday, March 25

Event   Keep Distant Feel Glam
Venue   ADelano, 1685 Collins Ave., Miami Beach, Florida 33139
Presented by   Jon Cutler (Distant Music) and Delano Hotel
Talent   Jon Cutler (Distant Music), Tony Humphries (Tony Records), Alex From Tokyo (Tokyo Black Star), Glyne Braithwaite (Awakening Records)
Time   7:00 pm - 2:30 am

 

Event   LINK Miami
Venue   Amika, 1532 Washington Avenue Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   Bubble Soul Music & Real Sound System
Talent   Danny Marquez, Simon Dunmore, Jay-J, Latrice Barnett (Live PA), Jamie Lewis, DJ Pippi, George Morel, Sergio Flores, S.U.M.O., DJ Oliver, Groove Junkies, Rebeka Brown (Live PA), Hanna Hais (Live PA), Jamie Lewis
Time   10:00 pm - 5:00 am

 

Event   May The Music Be With You in "SEVENTH HEAVEN"
Venue   Seven, 685 Washington, corner of 7th South Beach, Miami 33139
Presented by   Good Peoples Ent. & Ashe' NYC
Talent   LOUIE "LOU" GORBEA (Ashe' NYC), JELLYBEAN BENITEZ (Jellybean Recordings), VICTOR SIMONELLI (VJS Productions), FRANKIE ESTEVEZ (Fuzion Records), ARNOLD JARVIS singing "JUSTIFIED LOVE" (Fuzion Records), SAMMY ROCK (Cyberjamz.com), DAVID SARONO (Sobe Soul Music)
Time   9:00 pm - 5:00 am

 

Event   King Street Sounds' Thirteen Years of Paradise
Venue   Opium Garden, 136 Collins Ave., Miami Beach
Presented by   King St, Nite Grooves, DJP Records
Talent   Main Room: Doc Martin, Sunshine Jones (Dubtribe), Dennis Ferrer, and Julius Papp.
Live PA: Joi Cardwell and Mink.
Room 2: Deli G, DJ Oji, Victor Rosado, WIl Johnny Dangerous, and GTS
Room 3: DJ Pierre, Roy Davis Jr., Steve "Silk" Hurley, Johnny Fiasco, and Lady D
Room 4: Lars Behrenroth, Sammy Roc, Donna Edwards, Master Kev, and a Donna Ward photo exhibit
Time   1:00 pm - 7:00 pm

 

Event   Kinky Malinki
Venue   Blue, 222 Espanola Way South Beach Miami
Presented by   Kinky Malinki / Blue
Talent   Hardsoul, Groove Junkies, Bobby & Steve, Grant Nelson, Knee Deep, Soul Central
Time   10:00 pm - 5:00 am

 

Sunday, March 26

Event   Miami Movement 'Phase 7'
Venue   Blue, 222 Espanola Way South Beach Miami
Presented by   Seasons Recordings & Seasons Limited
Talent   Franck Roger, Jon Cutler, Jamie Thinnes, Aaron Ross feat. Arnold Jarvis, David Harness, Halo, and Duane
Time   9:00 pm - 5:00 am

 

Event   AND LET THE SINGER BE HEARD
Venue   Delano Hotel , 1685 Collins Ave., Miami Beach
Presented by   Barbara Tucker, Georgie Porgie
Talent   Barbara Tucker, Georgie Porgie, Michelle Weeks, Ron Carroll, Pepper Mashay, Leana, Kraze, Monique Bingham, Darrell D-Bonneau, Stephanie Cook, The B-Crew, Keith Thompson, Solara, Darryl D'bonneau , Dawn Tallman, Diamond Temple, Cassio Whare, Latasha Jordan, DJ Terry Hunter & Delicious
Time   4:30 pm - 9:30 pm

 

Event   LIVE!!!!!
Venue   Harrisons, 411 Washington Ave South Beach Miami
Presented by   Unified Records & Steven Stewart
Talent   Peven Everett, Mr A.L.I, Karizma, Theo Parrish, D.j Spinna, Glenn Underground, Terry Hunter, Vick Lavender, Boo Williams, Brian Reaves, Vick Lavender
Time   5:00 pm - 5:00 am

 

Event   Handz On Radio WMC 2006 Party
Venue   Miami Beach Botanical Garden, 2000 Convention Center Dr Miami Beach, FL 33139
Presented by   Handz On Radio
Talent   Dj Spen, Dj Karizma, JoVonn, Dawn Nicole, Strafe, KT Brooks, DjChuck, Dj Technics, Dj Biskit, KW Griff
Time   6:00 pm - 12:00 am

 

Event   Buzzin' Fly Miami 2006
Venue   Privé, 136 Collins Ave. Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   Buzzin' Fly & Aquabooty
Talent   Ben Watt (Buzzin' Fly, UK), Åme (Sonar Kollektiv, Berlin), Charles Webster (Miso, UK), Justin Martin (Buzzin' Fly), Claude VonStroke (Dirty Bird)
Time   11:00 pm - 5:00 am

 

Event   Classics and House Music The Legends Award Showcase 06
Venue   Ristorante Di Bertuccio,
Presented by   Soul Simple Entertainment & DEEPHOUSEPAGE.COM
Talent   Izrail, Timmy Richardson, Sammy Rock, Torin Edmond, Glenn Underground
Time   12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

 

Event   3rd Annual Sunday Soulful Soiree
Venue   A-Bar, 235 Washington Avenue Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   POJI Records & MKB
Talent   DJ Pope, DJ Oji, DJ Donna "Baby", DJ Cleo Khary, Una , Lynette Smith, Sheila Ford, Jay Rags (spoken word), Rita Burns (dancer), Fashion by ETC, Hosted by K.Foxx (99JAMZ FM), Fashion by ETC
Time   2:00 pm - 8:00 pm

 

Event   DEEP GETS SALTED
Venue   Opium Garden, 136 Collins Ave. Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   DEEP
Talent   Marques Wyatt, Miguel Migs, Danny Krivit, Neil Aline, Mr V, Alix Alvarez, Matthias Heilbronn
Time   3:00 pm - 10:00 pm

 

Event   AIN'T NUTHIN' BUT A HOUSE PARTY
Venue   Club Empire, 681 Washington Avenue Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   Jellybean Soul
Talent   Kervyn Marks, Louie "Lou" Gorbea, Jellybean Benitez, Tyronne Francis, Deli G, Winter Santos, Stacey Mallory, Frankie Estevez, Phil D, DJ Spider, Tommy Bones
Time   10:00 pm - 5:00 am

 

Event   GoGo Music in  Miami
Venue   The Marlin Hotel-Bar, 1200 Collins Ave. South Beach 33139
Presented by   GoGo Music, Still Music, Philosophie Music, ATAL Music, M3 Summit
Talent   Kenny Dixon Jr aka Moodyman, Theo Parrish, Rick Wilhite, Malik Pittman, Glenn Underground, Hanna Hais, Markus Enochson, Jerome Derradji, Ralf GUM
Time   10:00 pm - 5:00 am

Search this site...

Contact us...

You can contact us by completing the Contact Form.

Important Information...

Please check out this page for important informtation on music submissions for review consideration.