Article Index

Thursday, March 22

Event   Buzzin' Fly Miami 2007
Venue   Sobe Live!, 12th & Washington Ave. South Beach
Presented by   Buzzin' Fly Records
Talent   Ben Watt, Jimpster (Freerange), Justin Martin, Alex Santos (Darkmountaingroup)
Time   10:00 pm - 5:00 am

 

Event   FYE & Large Records In-Store
Venue   F.Y.E. Music, 501 Collins Ave Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   FYE & Large Records
Talent   Jask
Time   7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 

Event   Def Mix 20th Year Anniversary Party
Venue   Shine @ the Shelborne, 1801 Collins Ave., Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   def mix and bliss productions
Talent   Main Room DJ’s: Satoshi Tomiie, David Morales, Frankie Knuckles & Hector Romero
Front Lounge: DJ Billy Carroll playing Def Mix Classics
Time   10:00 pm - 5:00 am

 

Event   SOLE Channel / WonderWax Throwdown
Venue   Club Deep, 621 Washington Ave., Miami Beach
Presented by   Undefeated Talent & SOLE Channel Music
Talent   Mr. V, DJ Spinna, Alix Alarez, William 'Reelsoul' Rodriguez, liva PA's by Miss Patty & Malena Perez
Time   10:00 pm - ?? am

 

Event   Fuzion WMC 2007
Venue   Club Tantra, 1445 Pennsylvania Ave., Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   Fuzion Records
Talent   Frankie Estevez (Fuzion Records), Jose Gonzales (Bluprynt GraphX, Fresh Sol, Traxsource), Jellybean Benitez (Jellybean Soul Records), Shaheer Williams (Soul Groove Records), Chris Perez (Blvd East), DJ Aladdin (Souldub Quartet, Emerge Records), Shuji Hirose (Soundmen on Wax), Masa (Studio Apartment), Mike Slim (Blue Monkey Lounge, San Jose), live PA's by Arnold Jarvis, Diamond Temple & Temple Dynasty and Darryl D'Bonneau
Time   10:00 pm - 5:00 am

 

Event   We Love House
Venue   Rain, 323 23rd Street, Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   MAP DANCE (CH) ,DOLCE (Miami),GO-DEEVA RECS (IT)
Talent   Mr Mike (MAP Dance), CDJ Louke (Happy House Heroes) Antwerp Belgium, Chilly (DOLCE/ Deep Touch/Residence), Doruk Ozlen (MAP Dance), Rocco / Rodamaal (MAP Dance), Dario D’Attis (MAP Dance), Andy Ward (Soul Central),Yves Larock (MAP Dance), Groove Junkies (Morehouse recs), Juan Sunshine (MoD productions), DJ Tremendo (MAP Dance), Marc Marshall (Soulright Music), Frank Adam (Soulright Music), Joe T Vannelli, Audiofly,Granite & Phunk, The Unbelievables, Fresh & Juicy, Sikk, Nelle & Stephan M, DJ Andrew "Andrea Oliva",DJ Alesksij, Javi Cannus, Javi Colors
Time   4:00 pm - 10:00 pm

 

Event   Feelin' Music
Venue   Victor Hotel, 1144 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach
Presented by   SOUNDPHERE & Feelin' Music
Talent   Jamie T, Deep Factor, Amrick Channa, Special Guests
Time   2:00 pm - 8:00 pm

 

Friday, March 23

Event   Milk'n'2 Sugars
Venue   Opium Garden, 136 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   Milk'n'2 Sugars
Talent   Feede Le Grand, Bodyrox, Todd Terry, Blaze, Tony Humphries, Tom Novy, Seamus Haji, CJ Mackintosh, Hardsoul, Joe T Vanelli, Alix Alvarez
Time   10:00 pm - 5:00 am

 

Event   Body Music Chicago/Slaag Records Event
Venue   Funkshion Lounge + Restaurant, 1116 lincoln Road Miami Beach 33139
Presented by    
Talent   Ce Ce Peniston, DJ Ron Carroll, Dawn Tallman, DJ Glenn Thornton, Mona Lisa, Remmidy, Eddie Nicholas
Time   10:00 pm - 5:00 am

 

Event   DEEP
Venue   Opium Garden, 136 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   DEEP
Talent   Marques Wyatt, Dennis Ferrer featuring a Live Performance ff the Deep Anthem "Underground Is My Home" by Tyrone Ellis, Neil Aline, Matthias Heilbronn, Franky Boissy, The Martinez Brothers and Big Cee
Time   1:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 

Event   Aquabooty presents "Salted Miami 2007"
Venue   Shine @ the Shelborne, 1801 Collins Ave., Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   aquabooty & bliss productions
Talent   Miguel Migs (Exclusive WMC Appearance and extended set), Julius Papp (Neo Disco), DJ MFR (Transport), Lisa Shaw (Live Performance), Tim Fuller (Live Performance) and suprise special guest
Time   10:00 pm - 5:00 am

 

Event   Stingily Music / Home Soul WMC Launch Party
Venue   Love Club Miami, 643 Washington Ave., Miami Beach
Presented by   Byron Stingily & Junior Palmer
Talent   Terry Hunter, Markus Enochson, Karizma, Quentin Harris, Will 'Reel Soul' Rodriguez and Live PA's by Darryl D'Bonneau, Reggie Hall, Byron Stingily
Time   5:00 pm - 10:00 pm

 

Saturday, March 24

Event   Raw Fusion
Venue   Jazid, 1342 Washington Avenue Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   Raw Fusion
Talent   Freddie Cruger aka Red Astaire (Raw Fusion, G.A.M.M., Ubiquity), Daz-I-Kue (Bugz-in-the-Attic/V2, Sound-In-Color), Karizma (Raw Fusion, R2, PTR), Markus Enochson (Sonar Kollektive, MAW), Simbad (Raw Fusion), Lil' Tony (Future Beat Investigators/Raw Fusion, Nuspirit Helsinki), Mad Mats (Raw Fusion CEO), Scribe (Raw Fusion USA, Nu-iSh), Linn (Raw Fusion, Swedish Brandy) performing live!, Amon (Afrokinetic) live percussion, Simbad (Raw Fusion)
Time   10:00 pm - 5:00 am

 

Event   F.Y.E. & Wave Records In-store
Venue   F.Y.E. Music, 501 Collins Ave Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   FYE & Wave Music
Talent   King Britt
Time   5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

 

Event   The Usual Suspects and Echo Bravo present: H.E.A.T. - MIAMI
Venue   Jazid, 1342 Washington Avenue Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   The Usual Suspects and Echo Bravo
Talent   DJ Tommy Bones, Master Kev and David "Vibes" Tobon, DJ Vjuan Allure, DJ Candice McKenzie, DJ Wahine, DJ George Bates, DJ Elegance, Live PAs by: Robin S, Darryl D'Bonneau, Danelle Harvey, DJ George Bates
Time   2:00 pm - 10:00 pm

 

Event   718 Sessions Heads South for the Winter!
Venue   Shine @ the Shelborne, 1801 Collins Ave., Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   Bliss Productions
Talent   DJ Danny Krivit
Time   5:00 pm - 10:00 pm

 

Event   AQUABOOTY MUSIC2 MIAMI 2007
Venue   The Pawn Shop Lounge, 1222 Ne 2nd Ave, Downtown Miami 33132
Presented by   Aquabooty & Music2 in association with Innercity Visions (Berlin), Yoruba Records and Base
Talent   Dj Harvey *exclusive (Ministry of Sound, Black Cock Records), Dixon (Innercity Visions/ Berlin), Ame (Innercity Visions/ Berlin), Henrik Schwarz *live exclusive (Sunday music, Innercity Visions/ Berlin), Andy Caldwell (Naked Music, Uno), Marques Wyatt (Deep-LA, OM), Charles Webster (Miso Records, UK), JT Donaldson (Gallery Music, OM), Fred Everything (20:20, OM), Osunlade (Yoruba Records) *exclusive live set! featuring *Nadira Shakoor, Nomumbah, Eric Roberson, Quetzal Quererro, Taino Leon, Suntzu Sound /1Luv, Zoetic, Jimmy Abney and Siji, Djinji Brown (Yoruba, Aquabooty), Santos (Yoruba), DHM (Aquabooty), Malente (Unique Records), Madison Park *live (Base), Love Intelligence Group (Live out door Vj Set) + Very Special Surprise Guests!
Time   9:00 pm - 5:00 am

 

Event   BEMBE & OCHA RECORDS PARTY
Venue   Rain, 323 23rd Street, Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   Ocha Records
Talent   Osunlade, DJ Spinna, Rich Medina, Karizma, Ian Friday, Carlos Mena, Adam Gibbons, DJ Cecil, Andre Soul, Live performance by Tamara Wellons
Time   12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

 

Event   Classics and House Music Weekend: NY Soul & Classics Night
Venue   Rain, 323 23rd St South Beach Miami
Presented by   Soul Simple Entertainment & Lil Ray
Talent   Lil Ray (NY), DJ Spinna (NY), Karizma (Baltimore), Donna Edwards (NY), JoVonn (NY), Jellybean Benitez (NY)
Time   10:00 pm - 5:00 am

 

Event   Shifted Music WMC '07
Venue   Dek23, 655 Washington Ave., Miami Beach
Presented by   Shifted Music
Talent   Jay J & Friends
Time   10:00 pm - 5:00 am

 

Sunday, March 25

Event   LIVE!!!!!!
Venue   Rain, 323 23rd St South Beach Miami
Presented by   Unified Records & Soul Simple
Talent   Live Performance by the Legendary Robert Owens, along w/ Debo, more live acts T.B.A, Tony Humphries (Tony Records), Glenn Underground (Urban Heirs, Unified Records), Terry Hunter (T's Box), Gene Hunt (Unified Records), Ron Carroll (Body Music ,Unified Records), Vick Lavender (Mr. A.L.I), rian Reaves (Unified Records), D.j O DFO & Sonny B (Tag Team Session - Unified Spirts), Beppe Gioia (Garage Family), David Storm Ruffin (Unified Records), DJ Friendly (Clevlander), Ray Prasad (88.1 FM Toronto)
Time   5:00 pm - 5:00 am

 

Event   Afternoon Delight 07
Venue   Beach Plaza Hotel Garden, 1401 Collins Ave. Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   DAE Deep, Sonic Soul Productions, and Basic NYC
Talent   Andy Caldwell (Om / Uno, SF), Jay-J (Shifted, Defected / NYC), Sir Piers (Curious / UK), John Julius Knight (Soulfuric, Reversoul, Traxsource / Miami), Mark Grant (Blackstone / Chi), Justin Michael (Hermosa, Swank / LA), Adam Auburn (Sonic Soul, Large, OpenBar, Mosaic / Bmore), Housing Project ft. Aaron & DJ Dirty (DAE Deep / Chi,Phi), Sleepy & Boo (Basic, NYC), N'dinga & Tai (Sole Channel, GourmetBeats / Bmore)
Time   12:00 pm - 11:00 pm

 

Event   Underground Boston
Venue   Club Blue, 222 Espanola Way Miami Beach
Presented by   Utopiaboston.com & Seed In The City
Talent   Louis Benedetti (Exclusive WMC), Andy Ward, Bradford James, Oveous Maxximus, Dj Bruno, Dj Cruzz
Time   10:00 pm - 5:00 am

 

Event   For Those Who Know...5 Year Ann. Party // Difficult Soul Rec. Launch Party
Venue   The Press Room, 1233 Lincoln Rd. Miami 33139
Presented by   For Those Who Know...Prod.(L.A.), Dulce (Miami ), Difficult Soul (Chicago)
Talent   Legendary Vocalist Kenny Bobien (N.J.), Vocalist K.T. Brooks (N.J.), Vocalist Swaylo (Chicago), Legendary Dj / Producer Glenn Underground (Chicago), Legendary Dj / Producer Boo Williams (Chicago), RudyC. (L.A.), Craig Boyd (L.A.)
Time   8:00 pm - 5:00 am

Search this site...

Contact us...

You can contact us by completing the Contact Form.

Important Information...

Please check out this page for important informtation on music submissions for review consideration.