Article Index

The following is an exlusive party selection by Michael Fossati. For a full list of parties and more detailed information, please check the WMC List.

Last updated March 17, 2008

Monday, March 24

Event   Underground Collective
Venue   Blue, 222 Espanola Way, Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   Underground Collective
Talent   Jellybean Benitez, DJ Spinna, Tony Touch & Mr. V
Time   9:00PM - 5:00AM

 

Tuesday, March 25

Event   Code Red @ Blue
Venue   Blue, 222 Espanola Way, Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   Code Red Recordings
Talent   DJ Spen, David Harness, Master Kev, Jerome Hicks, Terry Thompson
Time   11:00PM - 4:30AM

 

Event   Purple Music AllStars
Venue   The Shore club, 1901 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach 33139
Presented by    
Talent   Jamie Lewis, Brian Tappert, Sebastian Gamboa, Panevino, Stefano Ravisini, Keith Thompson live
Time   10:00PM - 3:00AM

 

Event   House Society Presents "The Ambassadors Opening Day BBQ"
Venue   FTV Studio @ The Sky Rooftop/ Formerly The Sony Building, 605 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   House Society
Talent   Jon Cutler (NY), David Harness (SF), Halo (Chicago), Jojo Flores (MTL), Aaron Ross (London), Jamie Thinnes (LA), Jask (Tampa),Julius The Mad Thinker (Chicago), Amir (OC), And House Society's Own Keith Evan (Las Vegas)
Time   4:00PM - 12:00AM

 

Event   Shelter Party with Timmy Regisford and Sting International
Venue   Shine @ The Shelborne, 1801 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach 22139
Presented by   Y100
Talent   Timmy Regisford and Sting International
Time   10:00PM - 5:00AM

 

Event   Get Large Miami 2008
Venue   Sobe Live, 1205 Washington Avenue, Miami 33193
Presented by   Large Music, Aquabooty
Talent   Andre Harris, Groove Junkies, Jon Cutler, Chuck Love, Roy Davis Jr., Jask
Time   10:00PM - 5:00AM

 

Event   Defected in the House
Venue   SET, 320 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach FL
Presented by   SET Miami
Talent   Junior Jack & Kid Crème, Joey Negro, Dj Spen, ATFC, DJ Gregory, Hardsoul, Mr. V, Funkerman, Copyright, DJ Yass, Simon Dunmore, Aaron Ross, Shapeshifters & Shovell on percussion
Time   10:00PM - 5:00AM

 

Event   Heart And Soul Music WMC 2008
Venue   Chelsea Hotel, 944 Washington Avenue, Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   Heart & Soul Music and Powered By Traxsource.Com
Talent   Glenn Underground, DJ Yass, Jamie Thinnes, Ralf Gum, Sven Van Hees, Gregory Del Piero, Nikos Akrivos , Hallex M., DJ Céline, Lady Bird, Toni Guerlin, DJ Momo, Timothée Milton, Huggy Anton, Stewie M
Time   11:00AM - 10:00PM

 

Event   Baldeelox & Centric All Access Pool Party Pt. 1
Venue   South Seas Hotel, 1751 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach 33139
Presented by    
Talent   Tristan Ingram/ Random, In Bed with Space Ibiza; John Julius Knight/ Reversoulmusic, Traxsource; Ed Dunn/ 3Degrees Global; Darren Holland/ Baldeelox; Enrico Mantini/ Open Bar, Groove Sense; Ron Carroll/ BMC
Time   11:00AM - 6:00PM

 

Event   Baldeelox & Centric All Access Pool Party Pt. 2  
Venue   South Seas Hotel, 1751 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach 33139  
Presented by      
Talent   Oscar P/ Open Bar; Jamie Thomas/ Feelin Music; Cory Soulfuzion/ Centric Music; Davidson Ospina/ Ospina Digital, Open Bar; Groove Junkies/ MoreHouse Records; Ed Boom/ New Jersey Masteros; Pete Kirill/ Open Bar, Simply House  
Time   6:00PM - 11:00PM  

 

Event   Made Event presents Wave Music Party
Venue   Pawn Shop, 1222 N.E. Second Avenue, Miami 33132
Presented by   Made Event
Talent   FRANÇOIS K (Wave/Forward) RADIO SLAVE (Rekids) TEDD PATTERSON (Vibal/Forward) BEAT PHARMACY (LIVE) (Deep Space Media/Forward) ROB RIVES A/K/A FLOPPY SOUNDS (Wave/Forward)
Time   10:00PM - 5:00AM

 

Event   Harley & Muscle In-Store DJ Set
Venue   Fye Music, 501 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   Fye & Tommy Boy Silver
Talent   Harley & Muscle
Time   6:00PM - 8:00PM

 

Event   STUDIO APARTMENT & Soundmen on wax Presents MUSeUM
Venue   Dream, 1532 Washington Avenue, Miami Beach 33139
Presented by    
Talent   Masanori Morita (STUDIO APARTMENT); Danny Krivit (718session/body& soul); Shuji Hirose (Soundmen on wax); Victor Rosado; Luis radio & Ron Carroll; Live PA by Kenny Bobien, Su'Su Bobien and more...
Time   9:00PM - 5:00AM

 

Event   Jerzee back and on Solid Ground
Venue   The Laundry Bar, 721 North Lincoln Lane Miami 33139
Presented by   Big A Productions/Keep-N-Step Records
Talent   Many guest DJ's Duce Martinez,Jose Gonzalez, Lou Romero, Franke Estevez, Manny D, Carlton, Big A, DJ Moises, DJ Chris, DJ Spen NJs Finest live performances Marty, Gerideau, Cassio Ware And Vicky Martin
Time   12:00PM - 5:00AM

 

Wednesday, March 26

Event   CityDeep Sessions WMC 2008
Venue   Beach Plaza Hotel Rooftop, 1401 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   CityDeep Music and Basic NYC
Talent   Halo, David Harness, Jojoflores, Arnold Jarvis"LIVE", MR V, Abicah Soul, Jamie Thinnes, Keith Evan, Cyrus
Time   12:00PM - 11:00PM

 

Event   Sweat meets Sweet & Deep
Venue   Indra Lounge, 841 Washington Avenue, Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   Sweat/Sweet & Deep
Talent   Frankie Feliciano, Yass, Rick Wilhite, Ralf GUM, MichaelAlan, Calvin Morgan, Greg Gray Live: Arnold Jarvis, Diamondancer, Diviniti
Time   12:00PM - 9:00PM

 

Event   Melody Shuflers 3
Venue   Pelican Hotel, 826 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   Emerge Recordings, Gypsy Caravan, Deepmixfm, Peroni, Pelican Hotel
Talent   Souldub Quartet, Podge, Mystik Mike, Steve Paradise, Roberto De Carlo, Spiritual Blessings, Fabio Genito,Cory Soulfuzion
Time   2:00PM - 1:00AM

 

Event   Miami Gets Salted!
Venue   The Fifth, 1045 5th Street @ Lennox Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   Salted, Aquabooty, Traxsource
Talent   Miguel Migs (extended set), Julius Papp, Dj MFR, Joshua Heath, Lisa Shaw Live! "Those Thing's Remixed Party" + Very Special Surprise Guests
Time   10:00PM - 5:00AM

 

Event   Habitat Records Presents V.2
Venue   Chesterfield Hotel, 855 Collins Avenue, Miami
Presented by   Habitat Records
Talent   Flores, Master Kev, Halo, Yass, Jamie Thinnes, Abicah Soul, Flx
Time   1:00PM - 4:00AM

 

Event   Brooklyn Mecca/Libation WMC Event!
Venue   Buck 15, 707 Lincoln Lane (Above Miss Yip Restaurant) Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   Tea Party Music, Manchildblack, Oyasound Productions and HDFX Productions
Talent   DJ Ian Friday (Tea Party Music), DJ Sabine(Oyasound Productions), live performances by Manchildblack and Ecco, live painting by Concep and hosted by Afro Mosaic Soul and Santiago
Time   7:00PM - 12:00AM

 

Event   7th Annual WMC 08 - Re-Union presented by Power Of Love Productions
Venue   Ouzos, 1766 Bay Road, Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   Power Of Love Productions
Talent   Roy DavisJR, Ron Carroll,DJ Romain,Mike AgentX,Ron D*8*Lim,Enrico Mantini,Alex Almeida,Alex Dimitri "south Soul ",Live P.A. Dino V,Miyon,Diamondancer,Marty
Time   8:30PM - 5:00AM

 

Event   King Street Sounds Celebrates 15 Years of Paradise
Venue   SONY Building Rooftop, 605 Lincoln Road Miami Beach, 33139
Presented by   King Street Sounds and 3 Degrees Global
Talent   Quentin Harris, Roland Clark (Urban Soul), Studio Apt., Ed Dunn / Julius The Mad Thinker / Felix Cuevas (3 Degrees Global), Vocalists/Live Acts Barbara Tucker, Monique Bingham, Joi Cardwell
Time   2:00PM - 12:00AM

 

Event   Back to Paradise with Syam Music
Venue   The White Room, 1306 N. Miami Avenue, Miami 33136
Presented by   Good Peoples Ent. & House Dance Intl.
Talent   Syam Room: Quentin Harris, Filsonik & Ben Johnson. Classic's Room: Victor Simonelli, Victor Rosado, Louie"Lou" Gorbea, Franke Estevez, Rene Hewitt, Antonello Coghe & David Solero. PA: Monique Bingham, Ambrosia & Bah Samba
Time   10:00PM - 6:00AM

 

Event   Unified Records
Venue   Segrafredo, 1040 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   Unified Records
Talent   Vick Lavender, D.j O & Sonny B,Craig Alexander, Brian Reaves, D.j Good Vibes, D.j Aakmael, D.j Cloud 9, Alex Dimitri, A-1, Gerald Moore, Jozana
Time   3:00PM - 2:00AM

 

Event   Changez Le BEAT / Yes, Please!
Venue   Sagamore Hotel Lobby Bar & Pool, 1671 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach 33139
Presented by   Urb Magazine,Traxsource, Ibiza Global Radio, MixUpload, Soul Satellite, MConnexionAtal Music, GoGo, Radio 1, & MAG ::
Talent   Junior Sanchez, DJ Pierre, Marc-Alan Gray, Monique Bingham, Jamie Lewis, Stretch Armstrong, Alton Miller, Alexander Technique, Danny Marquez
Time   6:00PM - 12:00AM

 

Event   GotSoul Therapy
Venue   Karu and Y, 71 N.W. 14th Street, Downtown Miami
Presented by    
Talent   jojoflores, Danny Krivit, Jellybean Benitez, DJ Spen, Quentin Harris, Nick Holder, Rich Medina, DJ Pope, Halo, Demarkus Lewis, Ian Friday, Abicah Soul, Lars Behrenroth, Martin East and Luis Baro
Time   9:00PM - 6:00AM

Search this site...

Contact us...

You can contact us by completing the Contact Form.